Skip to main content

Table 4 Effect of bio-agents on the total yield/plant of squash plants under greenhouse

From: Evaluation of biological control agents for managing squash powdery mildew under greenhouse conditions

TreatmentNo. fruits plantTotal yield/plant (kg)Efficacy %
No. fruits plantTotal yield/plant (kg)
B. subtilis19.81.5110.998.7
Paenibacillus polymyxa16.11.271.361.3
Trichoderma album13.61.044.736.0
Trichoderma harzianum18.31.495.081.3
Trichoderma viride14.51.054.345.3
Trichoderma hamatum15.41.263.854.7
Topas-10017.51.386.274.7
Control9.40.80.000.00
L.S.D at 5%2.20.05--